Legal mentions

Who are we?

Our website address is: https://azurenting.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site, we collect the data displayed in the comment form, as well as the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help detect spam.

An anonymous string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you use it. The Gravatar Service Privacy Policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you download images from the website, you should avoid downloading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Website visitors can download and extract all location data from the images on the website.

Contact Forms

If you leave a comment on our site, you can choose to save your name, e-mail address and website in the cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your contact information again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain any personal data and is deleted when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set several cookies to save your login information and screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days and screen option cookies last for one year. If you select “Remember Me”, your connection will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be deleted.

If you edit or post an article, an additional cookie will be stored in your browser. This cookie does not contain any personal data and simply indicates the identifier of the article you have just modified. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking and monitor your interaction with such embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged into this website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we keep your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This allows us to automatically recognize and approve all follow-up comments instead of keeping them in a moderation queue.

For users who register on our website (where applicable), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (except that they cannot change their user name). Website administrators can also view and edit this information.

What rights do you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you may request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including the data you have provided us with. You may also request that we delete any personal data we hold about you. This does not include data that we are required to retain for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitors’ comments can be checked via an automated spam detection service.

Your Contact Information

Additional Information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

From which third parties we receive data

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry Regulatory Disclosure Requirements

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as L.C.E.N., we bring to the attention of users and visitors to the site: www.azurenting.com the following information:

PUBLISHER

The www.azurenting.com website is the exclusive property of SASU Azurenting, which publishes it.

Azurenting 

146 avenue de la liberté 06220 Golfe-Juan
 Registered in the Trade and Companies Register of FR GULF JUAN 231458627 under number 58627 

Intracommunity VAT number: 0555423126
E-mail address:contact@azurenting.com 

Director of publication: Joao Guittari
Contact the publication manager: joao.guittarijg@gmail.com

ACCOMMODATION

The site is hosted by planethoster 4416 Louis-B.-Mayer Laval Canada H7P 0G1 Québec

Your trusted partner, specialist in concierge services and rental management in the Alpes-Maritimes region

Azurenting SAS is a professional in short-term rental and concierge services with “Short-term rental transaction” and “Property Management” designations. Financial guarantee of 1.000€ provided by AZURENTING, 146 Avenue de la liberté, 06220 Golfe-Juan.

Copyright © 2023. All rights reserved.

Merci pour votre confiance.
Nous avons bien reçu votre message et vous recontacterons dans les prochaines 48H.
Thank you for your trust.
We have received your message and will contact you within the next 48 hours.
join us
I would like to have my property and/or my concierge needs appraised.
Rejoignez-nous !
Je souhaite faire estimer mon bien et/ou mes besoins en conciergerie.